HomeQ&Ahow would you say "Roy invento" something

how would you say "Roy invento" something

0
votes

How would say in spanish " Roy's invention"

1611 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by rrknives

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi rrknives, welcome to our forum.

Rule Number one here is as follows:

1. Look for an answer first Search our dictionary and look through the definitions, examples, and idioms. Scroll down for a list of Questions already addressing that word in the Answers Forum, or use the Answers Forum's search box.

You can enter your phrase in our Translation Tool, or look up words in our excellent Dictionary.

We also have a nice Verb Conjugation Tool.

So please give our resources a try first, then we will be here to help you.

Thanks!

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Unfortunately when you use the translator to try to answer this question, you get three (slightly) different answers.

The correct answer to your question is:

La invención de Roy.

Recuerdos/Regards,

Moe

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Moe
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.