HomeQ&Awhat is "mexican restaurant'' in Spanish?

what is "mexican restaurant'' in Spanish?

0
votes

what is "mexican restaurant'' in Spanish?

12007 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by tavakoli_kh

2 Answers

2
votes

Hi tavakoli, welcome to our forum.

Rule Number one here is as follows:

1. Look for an answer first Search our dictionary and look through the definitions, examples, and idioms. Scroll down for a list of Questions already addressing that word in the Answers Forum, or use the Answers Forum's search box.

You can enter your phrase in our Translation Tool, or look up words in our excellent Dictionary.

We also have a nice Verb Conjugation Tool.

So please give our resources a try first, then we will be here to help you.

Thanks!

updated OCT 8, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by Goyo
0
votes

el restaurante mexicano

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by lapuravida08
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS