look at it this way

0
votes

How do you say "look at it this way" in Spanish?

1756 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by ladydragon

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi Ladydragon, welcome to our forum.

Rule Number one here is as follows:

1. Look for an answer first Search our dictionary and look through the definitions, examples, and idioms. Scroll down for a list of Questions already addressing that word in the Answers Forum, or use the Answers Forum's search box.

You can enter your phrase in our Translation Tool, or look up words in our excellent Dictionary.

We also have a nice Verb Conjugation Tool.

So please give our resources a try first, then we will be here to help you.

Thanks!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Hi Greg-Hahn,

I did, actually, look up the phrase in the translation section, and what I really wanted to know was if "Mírelo de esta manera" was an accurate translation or if it sounded strange to a native speaker; spanglish, if you will. I also couldn't find this phrase anywhere in the Answers section, so if there is, I'm sorry for asking again.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by ladydragon