2

Votes

Is this correct?

FORMAL:
¡Levántese!

FAMILIAR:
¡Levántete!

  • Posted Oct 11, 2008
  • | 18862 views
  • | link

6 Answers

2

Votes

The familiar is "levántate."

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link
2

Votes

Using subjunctive forms: levante - levántese
Using imperative forms: levanta - levántate

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link
1

Votes

Erin said:

Is this correct for the familiar of vestirse? ¡Vístete!

Yes.

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link
0

Votes

Ok, woops - yes. I thought that sounded funny, I knew better. Thanks!

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link
0

Votes

Is this correct for the familiar of vestirse? ¡Vístete!

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link
0

Votes

OK, thanks LadyDi & Lazarus!

  • Oct 11, 2008
  • | link