1

Votes

Please tell me i am very curious because i know there are words with rr in them but not starting with rr. thank you, gracias!

  • Posted May 7, 2012
  • | 10276 views
  • | link

2 Answers

3

Votes

I don't believe that there are any Spanish words that begin with a 'rr' but when a Spanish word begins with just one 'r' that is rolled as the 'rr' sound smile

  • May 7, 2012
  • | link

  • Thank you fro anwering! - junokat May 7, 2012
  • my pleasure :) - Kiwi-Girl May 7, 2012
3

Votes

I'm pretty sure that doesn't exist any word starting with Rr.

  • May 7, 2012
  • | link
  • Ok thank you so much this has helped! - junokat May 7, 2012