7

Votes

Hola todos, espero que este hilo les sirva smile Listening Lab

Hay ejercicios de los niveles fácil, medio y difícil con preguntas para verificar su comprensión. ¡Disfruten y escuchen bien!

alt text

6 Answers

3

Votes

This is very helpful as usual Kiwi girl, gracias smile

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | link
3

Votes

Thank you for thinking up these very useful posts , what a clever girl you are .

I am all ears! wink cool smile

alt text

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | Edited by ray76 Aug 29, 2011
  • | link
  • Typical Kiwi listening for the Rugby score. You lost ! - ray76 Aug 29, 2011
  • hey don't rub it in!!!! Hey Ray, I thought you were pretty good with the old parlez vous ingles - perhaps you'll find my thread about Spanish listening exercises better? - Kiwi-Girl Aug 29, 2011
  • http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/203452/ejercicios-de-escucha-para-estudiantes-de-espaol-de-nivel-avanzado#q203452 - Kiwi-Girl Aug 29, 2011
  • PS about the rugby - you do realize that we're saving ourselves for the world cup :) - it's all tactics my friend, tactics! :P - Kiwi-Girl Aug 29, 2011
  • I have no illusions about our chances , neither do I think for one moment that the might of the "All Blacks " are to be belittled , they are a power in the world. - ray76 Aug 29, 2011
2

Votes

Just bumping this in case the time zone made anyone miss out smile

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Oh my god this is awesome, thank you so much Kiwi, btw, I miss Interactive Audio Threads. wink

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | link
  • Thanx Dakie, hey guess what - one coming up this week, I promise! :) - Kiwi-Girl Aug 29, 2011
  • Great! I'm still working my way through the old ones, but like to know there are other challenges ahead! - territurtle Aug 30, 2011
  • Great!! ;) - Dakie Aug 30, 2011
1

Votes

This is absolutely fantastic. I have been spending most of my time now as an intermediate trying to tune my ears to the language by listening to news clips and radio. This is really helpful, especially as it allows you to choose the everyday scenarios that one would encounter.

Thanks much Kiwi. grin

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | link
  • You're welcome Croberts, you may find this link better with the Spanish version :) http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/203452/ejercicios-de-escucha-para-estudiantes-de-espaol-de-nivel-avanzado#q203452 - Kiwi-Girl Aug 29, 2011
1

Votes

Oooh I just found this too Las 10 mejores webs para aprender inglés smile

I haven't had time to check them all out so if anyone does, please let everyone know how you go!

  • Aug 29, 2011
  • | link