10

Votes

OK! Let's play a game where you have to think of food vocabulary. The next person must think of a word that begins with the last letter of the previos word.

For example

Apple Egg

Feel free to play along!! Please remember to click "newest" before you post so you know what letter to start your word with.

¡Español o inglés!

  • Welcome to the forum, :) - 00494d19 Jan 31, 2011
  • Hello and thank you! I love this site it is higly addictive! :-) - CTrainer Jan 31, 2011
  • typo: previous - pesta Jan 31, 2011

65 Answers

3

Votes

Esrog

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
  • what is esrog?! - CTrainer Jan 31, 2011
  • t is a fruit very much like a lemon, that is grown in warm climates. Also spelled sometimes "Etrog" --thought it would be more fun to say unusual foods! - NancyGrace Jan 31, 2011
  • Hence the popularity of esrogade. - Sabor Jan 31, 2011
  • for the ones after me . . . you guys are so creative! - and thank you CT for continuing the addiction! :) - NancyGrace Jan 31, 2011
3

Votes

yema en polvo

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
3

Votes

Hi, I'm new here and a little perplexed. 1. Zancudos>Mango (?) 2. who on earth eats Zancudos anyway (not to mention abejas)

  • I'm with you.... was wondering just the same.... - chicasabrosa Feb 1, 2011
  • I wonder if the stingers are removed first? - NancyGrace Feb 1, 2011
  • Ever watched t.v. they eat zancudos por dinero - EL_MAG0 Feb 2, 2011
  • on survivor - EL_MAG0 Feb 2, 2011
  • Now I know why I don't watch that show! - NancyGrace Feb 3, 2011
2

Votes

garbanzos

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

Stuffed pizza crust

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
  • There! Now we have a "t" to work with. - webdunce Jan 31, 2011
2

Votes

tapas

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
2

Votes

semolina - sémola

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

oyster on the half shell

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

nopal

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Aguamiel - honeywater or sugarwater, sometimes agavejuice

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

zanahoria

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

anís

  • Jan 31, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

Salpicón alt text

  • Wow that looks tasty! :) Worth a vote :) - FELIZ77 Feb 4, 2011
1

Votes

Abejas alt text

  • Feb 1, 2011
  • | Edited by afowen Feb 1, 2011
  • | link
1

Votes

rábano = radish

Radish

  • Feb 3, 2011
  • | link