report this ad
1 Vote

words that start with a (k) in spanish

  • Posted Jan 26, 2011
  • | 15394 views
  • | link
  • | flag

3 Answers

1 Vote

Check out this link. link text

0 Vote

The ones that spring to mind are Kilo, kiwi, kiosco or kiosko.

0 Vote

In the dictionary at the top of this page, type a "k". The drop down menu will show a few words starting with "k". For others look in a dictionary: kilómetros, kilograma, etc.

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

Answer this Question
report this ad