How do you say 'Bill To' and 'Ship To' as for invoice and shipping purposes | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
0 Vote

I need to translate an invoice into Spanish.

How do I say "Bill To" and "Ship To"

  • Posted Sep 16, 2010
  • | 4895 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

alt text, Mabuccilli:

 

Click on this link ----> Factura to see a 'template' of an invoice in Spanish created by Microsoft.

It seems to show:

Invoice to: = Facturar a:

It also shows:

Ship to: = Enviar a:

I hope this a help to you.

 

Best regards/Muchos saludos,

Moe

2 Vote

Pasar or presentar factura means to invoice.

Enviar algo a alguien means to send something to someone.

Answer this Question
report this ad