What is another word for George in Spanish? | SpanishDict Answers
Do you #LoveSpanish? Share why for a chance to win $15,000 in scholarships from SpanishDict. Learn more!
report this ad
1 Vote

How to say the name George in Spanish?

  • Posted Aug 14, 2010
  • | 18529 views
  • | link
  • | flag

2 Answers

1 Vote

Hola Littlechica...

Bienvenida al foro!!!!!!!

Jorge is the spanish name for George

  • Gracias. Creo este es correcto - lynmill Apr 24, 2013 flag
1 Vote

Jorge. Welcome to the forum.

  • Thank you! I guess it is pronounced Horhea or something like that. - littlechica Aug 14, 2010 flag
  • Pretty much; just without the A at the end. - MacFadden Aug 14, 2010 flag
Answer this Question
report this ad