1 Vote

There is a song that I dance to called "no vale la pena" and I would like to know what it means in English

  • Posted Jun 28, 2010
  • | 33340 views
  • | link
  • | flag
  • Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507 Jun 28, 2010 flag

3 Answers

3 Vote

"It's not worth the effort / trouble."

  • Cuando bailo no vale la pena. - MattM Jun 28, 2010 flag
0 Vote

It's not worth it.

0 Vote

It means It is not worth it

Answer this Question