8

Votes

Ponga un líder mundial, por apellido, en orden, y añida el país de donde proviene. Se puede repetir letras. Suerte a todos! Empiezo así

Put a world leader, last name, in alphabetical order, and add what country he or she is from. You may repeat letters, Good Luck to everyone! I'll start with this! BOLD or COLOR YOUR LETTERS!

Ahmadinejad, Mahmoud = Irán

alt text

60 Answers

5

Votes

O

Barack Obama

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by Vic_V Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
  • After "N" (Napolitano) - "O". - Vic_V Jun 17, 2010
  • Good one - Fidalgo Jun 17, 2010
4

Votes

I

Indira Gandi -

was the prime minister of the Republic of India for three consecutive terms from 1966 to 1977 and for a fourth term from 1980 until her assassination in 1984, a total of fifteen years. She was India's first, and to date only, female prime minister. She was the world's longest serving woman Prime Minister.

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by Vic_V Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
4

Votes

Benito Juárez

was a Zapotec indian from Oaxaca who served five terms as president of Mexico: 1858–1861 as interim, 1861–1865, 1865–1867, 1867–1871 and 1871–1872.[1] Benito Juárez was the first Mexican leader who did not have a military background, and also the first full-blooded indigenous national ever to serve as President of Mexico and to lead a country in the Western Hemisphere.[

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
4

Votes

L Vladimir Lenin Russia

4

Votes

Hugo Rafael Chávez Frías, Venezuela

alt text

  • Le gusta o no le gusta, uno de las figuras de la politica más interesante del mundo! - Don_José Jun 17, 2010
  • President Chavez has President Obama at the summit of the Americas. They have a very friendly photo - Fidalgo Jun 17, 2010
4

Votes

Dmitry Medvedev - presidente Rusia

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

Calderón , Felipe- México

alt text

3

Votes

Please make sure you bold or colour the letter!!

next letter:

D

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

Prime Minister Jean-Marie Doré=Guiana

alt text

3

Votes

Eisenhower, Dwight David, los Estados Unidos

alt text

3

Votes

Mauricio Funes= El Salvador

alt text

3

Votes

Gandhi, Mohandas Karamchand = Indiaalt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by sanlee Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

Herbert Hoover United States

3

Votes

Nikita Sergeyevich Khrushchev (April 15, 1894 – September 11, 1971) led the Soviet Union during part of the Cold War. He served as First Secretary of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union from 1953 to 1964, and as Chairman of the Council of Ministers, or Premier, from 1958 to 1964.

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

alt textWith** N** Nelson mandela-South Africa