1

Votes

What does "¡ESO!" mean? Is it like, "cool" or "that's right" or something like that?

  • Posted Apr 30, 2010
  • | 36365 views
  • | link

4 Answers

1

Votes

Thats it. Thats as good as it gets. You got it. Take it away as in you have control.

  • Apr 30, 2010
  • | link

0

Votes

¡Eso eso! means, 'that's right!' But eso on it's own just means 'that' to the best of my knowledge

  • Apr 30, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Eso means that, e.g. Por eso = because of that.

  • Apr 30, 2010
  • | link
0

Votes

Check out this lesson, where our video teacher, Paralee, teaches about demonstrative adjectives, such as:


this (este/esta)

that (eso/esa)

that over there (aquel/aquella)


these (estos/estas)

those (esos/esas)

those over there (aquellos/aquellas)