7

Votes

I'll start with acampar - to camp. Now the next person has to write a hobby or activity in Spanish starting with the letter b, and so on.

50 Answers

4

Votes

nadar-swim

4

Votes

sacar fotos- to take photos

  • Mar 6, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

cultivar - to farm

  • Mar 5, 2010
  • | link
3

Votes

leer- to read

  • Mar 6, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

dibujar- to draw, sketch.

  • Mar 5, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

"Floricultura" (cultivo de flores)

  • Mar 5, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

kárate-karate

  • Mar 6, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

montar en bicicleta = ride a bicycle

  • Mar 6, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

tiro con arco-archery

  • Mar 6, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

B

bailar - to dance

alt text

alt text

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by Vic_V Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

C

cantar - to sing

alt text

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by Vic_V Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
  • How about the song 'Memories' from CATS ? lol - FELIZ77 Jun 17, 2010
  • great photos!! - Lucrecia Jun 17, 2010
2

Votes

D debatir = to debate

in many schools there are debate clubs

alt_text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

alt textesquiar = to ski

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | Edited by sanlee Jun 17, 2010
  • | link
2

Votes

estudiar español = to study Spanish

alt text

2

Votes

música= music

alt text

  • Jun 17, 2010
  • | link