7

Votes

Here we go...

Category: Body Parts

To make it a little bit easier, this can be external body parts (arm, foot etc.) or internal body parts (liver, heart etc.).

I will say the first word that begins with "A", the next person will post a word that starts with "B", then "C" and so on. Please put your answer in Spanish, and provide an English translation.

My Word:

Antebrazo - forearm

Have fun!

Note: Please click the "Newest" tab to see the last entry so that we do not repeat or confuse the order of letters. Thanks!

  • great vocab lesson - yogamamaof2 Jan 20, 2010
  • great bookworm, wonderful pracitice:) - 00494d19 Jan 20, 2010

31 Answers

1

Votes

I found "quiste" which is cist.

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link

3

Votes

cerebro---brain--Is very important

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

brazo - arm

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

codo - elbow

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

dedo - finger (easy one!)

1

Votes

la faringe = pharnyx

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

garganta = throat

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

el hueso - bone

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

iris - iris (of eye)

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

Joroba = Hump

well, that was a tough one! Good luck to the next one

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

mejillas - cheeks

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

maxilar - jaw bone

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

nudillo - knuckle

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link
1

Votes

óseo (bone)

1

Votes

Rodilla

Knee

  • Jan 20, 2010
  • | link