HomeQ&AWould you all like me to join SpanishDict?

Would you all like me to join SpanishDict?

8
votes

Hello SpanishDict members, this is Chrissie's mom again, I have been looking around on here and I have decided that I really like this place, but I want this account to finally rest in peace with my daughter since it was rightfully her account... So would you all like to me join and create my own account?

3046 views
updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by 0059b488
Sounds good to me =) - eric_collins, JUL 13, 2010
Yes!!!!! And please introduce yourself when you have the new account...we'd love to see you! - --Mariana--, JUL 14, 2010

20 Answers

4
votes

Of course! I did not meet your daughter but it sounds like a great idea for you to join! I am offically pre-welcoming you the the forum!

updated JUL 15, 2010
posted by HollyJ
I agree with HollyJ!! :) - Benz, JUL 14, 2010
2
votes

Hola Darlene,

I think that joining the site and learning Spanish would be a wonderful way to honor your daughter's memory. Spanish was a very important part of her life. Hopefully by spending some time here, you will see why she loved the language and this forum so much.

Bienvenido al foro smile

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

Hi Darlene ,

Ofcourse... Please join...

You can create an account your email id.

Welcome!!!

I hope this will help you..

And here is the rules and guidelines of SD

alt text

updated JUL 14, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
1
vote

Hi Darlene

The more the merrier, and welcome.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Eddy
1
vote

Bienvenida al foro, Darlene cool smile

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Bienvenido Al Foro, Darlene

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by 192flat
1
vote

Welcome to the forum Darlene!! See you soon.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Jason7R
1
vote

Yes! Please come aboard .....we'd be thrilled to have you, Darlene!!!!!!!!!!

---Marianne from Massachusetts

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

Ok, here is my new account. I will lmake my own thread here in a second.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Darlene1972
1
vote

G.day Darlene, Here is a great big welcome from down under. The fact that you are considering joining shows you are a discerning and loving person , any help you need just ask old Ray and it will be forthcoming , cant wait to see you, L&K, Ray. grin cool smile

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by ray76
1
vote

Welcome to the forum Darlene, I hope you will be just as happy as your daughter was...I really often think of her, she was a nice young lady and we miss her.

You are doing well in creating a new account. do not delete your daughter's account though, thanksgrin

(let me know by PM who you arewink )

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Yes, Welcome. You have already started to help people. I am glad you are here.

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by sanlee
1
vote
updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by ian-hill
1
vote

Welcome, Darlene!

¡Bienvenído!

I'm so glad you're here!

¡Qué alegria que estás aqui!

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Echoline
1
vote

Welcome to the forum Darlene. smile

updated JUL 14, 2010
posted by Jsanthara
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS