HomeQ&AWhat do "salir" and "oír" mean?

What do "salir" and "oír" mean?

2
votes

also are they irregular because they did not come up in the dictionary

1692 views
updated JUN 1, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by ilovepancakes
You have 'salir' spelt wrong, if you double click it you will see a quick translation, doubleclicking 'oir' as you have it will also work but the best thing is to do what Alba says. You can also find the entire conjugations under 'more' above. Have fun. - margaretbl, JUN 1, 2010
Changed to correct spelling. - Nicole-B, JUN 1, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

Hi and welcome to the forum,

Try double clicking on each word for their meaning. smile

updated JUN 1, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Welcome to the forum. Here are the links to the words in the dictionary.
oír

salir

updated JUN 1, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.