HomeQ&ACompilation of "love" threads, please suggest threads to add

Compilation of "love" threads, please suggest threads to add

5
votes

Hi , I have just created this reference article about "Love" as this is what we get most, please refer newbies to that thread when they ask about love etc.

I would like to ask you to suggest threads which I might have missed.

Thanks.

3362 views
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00494d19
jeje, it would be nice to delete somehow those same numerous threads how to say I love you or I miss you in Spanish ;)) - swing, MAY 28, 2010
I mean the bigger part of them - swing, MAY 28, 2010
I was wondering how long it would be until something like this happened.It is the most frequent withser vs estar close behind - nizhoni1, MAY 28, 2010
It is not my "job" to do this at all, niz, I am doing it as this is a very frequent question . this should have been done by the person in charge, that is Paralee. In any case, this is included in the referenc sectiion, so that the older members can inclu - 00494d19, MAY 31, 2010
de it in the threads, but I doubt this will be seen, as the reference section is well hidden;) - 00494d19, MAY 31, 2010
NIzhoni, I would have appreciated some constructive comment, like a thread for example. - 00494d19, MAY 31, 2010

5 Answers

3
votes

Here is a blog entry (I think by Paralee) on the subject: How to Say I Love You in Spanish

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
2
votes
updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes
updated MAY 31, 2010
edited by alba3
posted by alba3
great alba - 00494d19, MAY 31, 2010
0
votes

Any more suggestions?

updated MAY 31, 2010
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

Romantic phrases- Woman to man

Sorry, I don't know how to do that link thing where you can see through to the page. I wish that I did, but this flashcard set looks interesting.

updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by Goyo
posted by sanlee
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.