HomeQ&Ahow do you say 'around'?

how do you say 'around'?

0
votes

How come you are never around anymore?

1114 views
updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by jokat3000

5 Answers

1
vote

Here is my guess:

¿Porqué no estás por aquí nunca más?

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by cheeseisyummy
0
votes

¿Por qué no te vemos por estas partes (recientemente)?

Actually, I think ¨"Hace mucho que no te vemos por estas partes." would be more likely (and implies the question "Why not?").

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by samdie
0
votes

Hello jokat3000! Welcome to the forum! There is a fabulous dictionary and translator on this site. And, since I'm not sure if you want the definition for around or how come you are never around anymore? I will just let you look them up for yourself smile

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by hlsbookworm
In this case, at any rate, the translator fails, miserably. - samdie, ENE 15, 2010
0
votes

como que ya no te veo?

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by rosamund
0
votes

alrededor de ______(around the ______) then fill it in

alrededor(surrounding)

updated ENE 15, 2010
posted by trigun114
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.