Lazarus, 2000 posts, in actual fact 2003

5
votes

On behalf of Spanishdict, I would like to congratulate Lazarus not only on reaching 2000 posts but with the added fact that each and every one had extremely interesting content regarding the question being asked. Long may he remain a valued member of this site.

5197 views
updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by Eddy

25 Answers

3
votes

No puedo creer que hayamos cumplido los dos a la vez. ¡Enhorabuena!

Eso demuestra que no hablo tanto como parece...jejeje

Lazarus es nuestro mejor especialista en gramática y todos estamos muy contentos de que se haya quedado con nosotros.

Gracias por ser un buen amigo.

updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by 00494d19
2
votes

Y sobre todo porque queda claro que no le hace falta aprender nada de español y muy poco de inglés.

updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by samdie
2
votes

Para mi, lo que significa la importancia de Lazarus es que todas las respuestas aparecen en español.

updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by Eddy
1
vote

From one of my favorite authors, a quote that I think sums it all most appropriately:

"How can I possibly put a new idea into your heads, if I do not first remove your delusions?"

Long live Lazarus. wink

updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by Gekkosan
1
vote
updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Catwoman
1
vote

congrats lazarus, you are one of the (big guys) that provided all sort of help to members including my self.

keep it up

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by PUNISHER
1
vote

¡Muchísimas felicidades!

Gracias por tus muy amables y valiosas contribuciones en este sitio, como forero y como moderador.)

¡Viva Lazarus!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by cerveza
1
vote

Do we count the words or the entries? at any rate, I congratulated you, and thank you for inspiring me to use the tildes ( even though, I dont like them), and to improve my Spanish.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by 00769608
1
vote

¡Enhorabuena! Mi amigo! a mi, solo aprende espanol un poco meses, y mi espanol no esta bien, exactamentely necesito las explicaciones buenas como tuyo! mil gracias!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Angelina-Peng
1
vote

Felizidadez.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by tbananat
1
vote

Por lo general, le doy más importancia a la calidad que a la cantidad, pero en el caso tuyo, las dos se juntan, ya que nos das tanta información, toda de la cual nos sirve muy bien en nuestro sendero hacia conocimiento.

Omedetou!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by 00bacfba
1
vote

Lazarus, friend of Heidita. Congratuation on you success of 2000 posts.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Favorito
1
vote

Thanks for all your help!
We know we can count on you for the correct answers to all those grammar questions.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Sally
1
vote

Muchas gracias por enseñarnos muchísimo. Cuando llega tu contestación, ya sabemos que tenemos una respuesta con autoridad.

Y además, sabes hacer explicaciónes buenas para los principiantes y también para los avanzados.

Ahora solo quiero saber: ¿quién tiene ese jarrón de glasnost? Ja ja

¡Felicidades!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Natasha
1
vote

What a great milestone! Thank you for all your contributions Lazarus!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Christopher