Lazarus, 2000 posts, in actual fact 2003

5
votes

On behalf of Spanishdict, I would like to congratulate Lazarus not only on reaching 2000 posts but with the added fact that each and every one had extremely interesting content regarding the question being asked. Long may he remain a valued member of this site.

5197 views
updated JUN 12, 2012
posted by Eddy

25 Answers

1
vote

Es un verdadero placer de haber tenido la oportunidad de leer y comtemplar tus respuestas y deseo que continúes enseñándonos. Gracias.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by ltigo
0
votes

¡Muy bien hecho!

updated JUN 9, 2012
posted by Julie_
0
votes

This post is two years old. How did it come alive now? I'm not complaining - I enjoy Lazarus's insight, patience, and wealth of information, but isn't his posting count way, way, way over 2000 by now? smile

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by pesta
0
votes

Thumbs up! Photobucket

I have always counted on your explanations with the utmost confidence that what you are telling us is like asking my professor at school. Gracias por su ayuda.

Congradulations!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by foxluv
I hope you know this post is two years old.
this post isnt 2 years old, the thread is.
0
votes

¡Ave, Lazarus! smile

¡Cómo no unirme a esta felicitación!

Enriqueces el foro, tu vocación de maestro es contagiosa.

He dicho maestro, no profesor. ¡Maestro!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by cogumela
No has visto esto, porque es de 2008.
0
votes

Congratulations and thank you, Lazarus!

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by revmaf
0
votes

Lazarus,

Thank you so much for the time and effort that you have invested in us on the Forum. I have a folder with your answers that address the (many) specific challanges that I'm having on my quest to learn Spanish.

Your hard work is appreciated. It is not lost on me how fortunate we are to have such a magnificent source of accurate information in our midst.

all my best,

cathy.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by Echoline
0
votes

If lazarus were to disagree with the R A E on a point of grammar, I would take his side. He really is that good.

updated OCT 10, 2010
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Felicitaciones y gracias por toda su ayuda. He aquí a 2000 más.
Zan

updated OCT 30, 2008
posted by ztaylor
0
votes

WOW! That is awsome! I hope I can become that good!

updated OCT 23, 2008
posted by Audrey