HomeQ&Awhat does adonde echar desmadre ?

what does adonde echar desmadre ?

1
vote

What does adonde echar desmadre mean?

5641 views
updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by hayz_hotgurlno1
Bienvenida al foro. Welcome to the forum. - 0074b507, JUL 19, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

wherever a good time is had, wherever a wild party is thrown

Some more context would help, but echar desmadre=to have a good time in some contexts.

desmadre

updated AGO 28, 2010
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

I would suggest you type 'desmadre' into the search. You will find a lot of info.

updated JUL 19, 2010
posted by margaretbl
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS