HomeQ&AChaparrito, we missed you!! Welcome back:-)

Chaparrito, we missed you!! Welcome back:-)

8
votes

I am so happy to see Chaparrito is back.

If you are new or fairly new, Chaparri has been one of our star forers for a long time, but he went absent and we did not know what had happened to him. But as I am veeeery persistentwink, in the end he had to answer me, just to get rid of me sending him letter after letter I guessraspberry

Welcome back Chaparrito, te hemos echado de menosgrin

This is me...celebrando!!

7057 views
updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by 00494d19
¡Gracias, Heidita! Como siempre, me haces contento estar aquí. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 19, 2010

17 Answers

2
votes

Golly, I'm blushing... red face smile ¡Caramba! Me sonrojo...

Thank you, Heidita, for the warm welcome. It was unexpected. As was my absence. Life happened, and before I knew it... months had passed! I had not intended on being gone for so long. And thank you for not forgetting about me.

Gracias, Heidita, para la calurosa bienvenida. Fue inesperada. Tal y como mi ausencia. La vida me paso, y de repente... varios meses habían bajados. No fue mi intención no estar para acá tanto tiempo. Y gracias por no olvidarme.

-Chaparrito grin

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by chaparrito
pues menos mal que no te ha pasado nada, como te he escrito al menos ...no recuerdo cuantas cartas, además le hice a carlos escribirte y todo, jeje, y nada...pensabamos en algo malo, menos mal que estas bien:) Bienvenido a casa:) - 00494d19, JUL 19, 2010
Si, gracias. Me sentía mal, y por lo tanto, respondé a todos que me habían escrito. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 19, 2010
5
votes

Bienvenido Chaparrito! Las cosas no han cambiado! Espero que no intentes usar el pronombre personal! Nos está vigilando Heidita muy cuidadosamente! smile

Welcome Caparrito! Things haven't changed. I hope you don't try to use the personal pronoun! Heidita is watching us very carefully.

alt text

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
lol, if things have not changed, his spanish is better than mine! jeje - 00494d19, JUL 17, 2010
¡Gracias, Joe! I'll be careful. ;-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
jajaja you're sooo funny Joe :)) - Benz, JUL 19, 2010
4
votes
updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by Izanoni1
Thanks, Izan. You've been keeping up with the 'killer thread' tradition, I hope? ;-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
jejejeje, I just got around to watching the video you linked to. :-D - chaparrito, JUL 21, 2010
4
votes

I was so excited to see you back and commented on one of your earlier answers. If you missed that one.... alt text It hasn't been the same without you!!smile

updated JUL 20, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
¡Muchísimas gracias, Nicole! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
4
votes

Welcome back amigo!! smile Glad to have you back!

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Gracias, Jason. I'm happy to see you're still hanging in there! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
4
votes

En serio se te extraña Chaparrito!!! smile

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by Benz
Gracias. Les he echado de menos a ustedes, también. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
4
votes

¿Qué tal, Chaparro? ¡Y que bueno que ya estás de vuelta! ¿Aun andas por la Área de la Bahía? ¡Saludos y un fuerte abrazo!

alt text

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by 005faa61
Gracias amigo. Ojalá que yo fuera allá. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
4
votes
updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Gracias, Marianne. ¡Qué bueno que todavía estás! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

Long time no see!

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by patch
Thanks, Patch! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

alt text Welcome back Chaparrito !! I wasn't here when you joined to SD ,But it seems that you are a great member that's why heidi is so happy .

wink

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
Me alegra conocerte. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
gracias chaparrito :) - 00b6f46c, JUL 17, 2010
3
votes

I just noticed him back myself. I agree, welcome back!

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
¡Muchísimas gracias! :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
2
votes

Welcome back!

updated JUL 20, 2010
posted by kweezy93
Thanks, kweezy. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 20, 2010
2
votes

Welcome Back We Missed Ya Dog Animation Animated Gif Pictures, Images and Photos

updated JUL 18, 2010
posted by Brynleigh
Gracias, Brynleigh. Pleased to meet you. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 18, 2010
2
votes

alt text

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Rolest
Thanks, Rolest! You're looking dapper, as usual! ;-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
2
votes

Hey Chaparitto, Nice to meet you. Glad you are here.

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by sanlee
Encantado a conocerte. :-) - chaparrito, JUL 17, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS