HomeQ&AI am your servant

I am your servant

0
votes

"I am your servant"

2642 views
updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by WILLIAMHAASE

2 Answers

1
vote

Oh Goody! Just in the nick of time, too!

Please prepare an eggplan parmigiana for dinner, with a watercress salad and crimini risotto as a side dish. Make some fresh tamarind juice to go with that, please.

Also please screen the new incoming forum messages, and make sure you spot and reply to all the "Frequent Question" , and bad-grammar ones with the standard comments.

That'd be a great deal of help to start with.

Glad you got here, at last!

updated JUL 17, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
Sorry, got to say it - jejeje (evil one) - margaretbl, JUL 16, 2010
Can you send him to my house after he is done at yours? - LuisaGomezBartle, JUL 17, 2010
0
votes

Are you asking for translation? Use the translator here link text

Estoy tu sirviente. Estoy su servidor.

And welcome to the forum!

updated JUL 16, 2010
posted by swing
Soy.......... - 005faa61, JUL 16, 2010
I doubted about that. Really so? Thanks. - swing, JUL 16, 2010
Seeing that you doubted it made me think about it and it is kind of odd in a way, would the servent be a servant forever? but of course it is a vocation which goes with ser - margaretbl, JUL 16, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS