HomeQ&Ahow to conjugate verbs ser and estar

how to conjugate verbs ser and estar

2
votes

how to conjugate verbs ser and estar

3390 views
updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by wesleylucas

6 Answers

1
vote

First, let me say I love this site... But for me, I seem to understand the conjugations better if the English equivalent is available. Here are two links:

estar

ser

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by PulgaRoja
posted by PulgaRoja
1
vote

Those are 2 of the verbs I plan to put in my "conjugated verb" flashcard set. Since they are both irregular and used so much it is pretty essential to learn them. I did not get any volunteers to help to do the flashcards so it may take me a while to do this but... I will get this done.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by foxluv
1
vote

Hi wesleylucas and welcome to the forum. We have a verb conjugation tab located on the top upper bar in the drop down menu under more. You can just put in each verb and the conjugations appear.link text You can also take Spanish Lessons at Learn Spanish.

link textStart at Lesson one or whatever level you are at.. There are Flash cards and video lessons

updated JUL 13, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
1
vote

Conjugation of ser.

Conjugation of estar

Welcome to the forum Wesley smile.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by --Jen--
1
vote

Type them in the search bar above and it will give you the conjugations at the bottom.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by socceryo3
1
vote

If you look them up in the dictionary, there is a conjugation chart below the definition.

updated JUL 13, 2010
posted by rockdown667
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS