HomeQ&Ahow to say numbers in spanish

how to say numbers in spanish

1
vote

how to say numbers in spanish plural

2128 views
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by munir925
how do i say the word "numbers" in spanish - munir925, JUL 7, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

Hola Munir,

Welcome to SpanishDict

The plural form of numbers is 'Los números'

updated JUL 7, 2010
edited by Vaanz
posted by Vaanz
3
votes

numero means number in spanish. so numeros means numbers right smile ?

updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by tiannajalisa
Los numeros. with an accent over the U. - fontanero, JUL 7, 2010
números - 0074b507, JUL 7, 2010
1
vote
updated JUL 7, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS