HomeQ&AAbout "Hacer"

About "Hacer"

2
votes

Does anybody know of any teaching about the word "Hacer" ? I do not understand how I would apply it to a sentence; I would like to know how hard it would be to understand why there are so many meanings to one word. Is there another web sight I can learn about this word at ,and is there a teaching on this web sight? Thank-You- b5+2

2387 views
updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by artistic_b5t2
web site - 0074b507, JUL 2, 2010

2 Answers

1
vote

If you click on this link to the translation section of the SD Web site, you will get lots of information and examples of how hacer can be used.

link text

updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by Pajaro44
posted by Pajaro44
1
vote

You're probably better off learning the usages separately. You're less likely to confuse them. Here are two:

hacer+time expressions

hacer+weather expressions

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by 0074b507
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS