HomeQ&ACommon phrases

Common phrases

2
votes

A few days ago I stumbled on a section containing common phrases. I really enjoyed it and would like to find it again. Can anyone help?

1639 views
updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by your1pal

5 Answers

1
vote

I've scored!! I found what I was after in the flash card section.

Thanks. grin

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by your1pal
1
vote

Smartie, I can now see it all. Muchas gracias cool smile

Oh, I take that back. The problem is only on certain pages. Sometimes you can access all of the "more" drop menu others you can't.

updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by your1pal
posted by your1pal
1
vote

A mi me da igual , no merece la pena, no te preocupes and me saca de quicio were all on the page I was on, but there were other sections too. I tried to use the "more" banner, but most of it is hidden behind the banner add.

updated JUL 2, 2010
edited by your1pal
posted by your1pal
1
vote

If you mean phrasebook look under "more" and you will find it. Good luck. cool smile

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by ray76
0
votes

Hi Pal. Here's a link that will tell you about all the features of SpanishDict. Don't forget to visit the forum often for interesting questions and topics, and of course, to post your own questions.

Welcome to the forum, and I hope to see you around wink

updated JUL 2, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS