HomeQ&A 'cast' mean and 'pyramid'

'cast' mean and 'pyramid'

0
votes

heyy everyone i do spanish lessons at school and i have to find some words outt pleasee helpp what does 'cast' mean and 'pyramid' thankss thankk youuu tongue rolleye surprised

1265 views
updated JUN 29, 2010
edited by 00494d19
posted by tinkerbell23

3 Answers

1
vote

thank you

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by tinkerbell23
0
votes

Hi Tinkerbell,

You've come to the right place for your answers.

All you have to do is click on the word "Dictionary" at the top of each SpanishDict page and then type in the word you would like translated.

Here's a direct link to the dictionary:

link text

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
0
votes

There is a dictionary on the tool bar above your request. Just type those words in and you will get an answer. Welcome to the forum.

updated JUN 29, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS