HomeQ&AA-Z Bookbag

A-Z Bookbag

6
votes

Rules:

-Answers must have something to do with bookbags, such as color, its contents, what you use it for (i.e. hiking, school, etc.)....

-Make sure you post a picture (when applicable)! (not mandatory but greatly appreciated.)

-answers can be in English or Spanish... Either way, it needs a translation

-Post answers in alphabetical order.

-Always check the newest post to see what letter should be posted next.


I'll start--

Azul-Blue

alt text

15004 views
updated JUN 23, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas

22 Answers

3
votes

kilogramoalt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by 00b6f46c
3
votes

Idiots guide to Spanish, which I carry everywhere in my backpack. LOL cool smile

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by ray76
3
votes

H -- hijo -- Mi hijo usa una mochila.

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by amykay
2
votes

O

Gracias a mi mochila/portalibros, estoy en oficina todo el día.

Thanks to my backpack/bookbag, I'm in the office all day.

alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
2
votes

número, mi número de teléfono = number, my telephone number alt text

updated JUN 22, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

Maquillaje -- Make-up

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
makeup in school bag that is forbidden on my school .lol - 00b6f46c, JUN 21, 2010
2
votes

lapiz=pencil

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
2
votes

Jogging -- correr

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

gafas= glasses

alt text

updated JUN 21, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

bolígrafos = pensalt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

caminata = long walkalt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

Día de excursión -- day trip

alt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
2
votes

Escuela - School

alt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by Jsanthara
2
votes

folleto=pamphlet; flyer; school brochures

alt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

Goma de borrar-eraser

alt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS