HomeQ&AA-Z Span¡shD!ct

A-Z Span¡shD!ct

5
votes

Here's yet another A-Z game.

Rules:

-Answers must have something to do with Span¡shD!ct, such as flashcards, badges, fantastic!....

-If it has something to do with a part of the website that you can visit, like the dictionary, add a link (not mandatory but greatly appreciated.)

-answers can be in English or Spanish... Either way, it needs a translation

-Post answers in alphabetical order.

-Always check the newest post to see what letter should be posted next.

Edit/New Rule: If you and another person post something with the same letter at the same time, both of you can leave your answers and just move on to the next letter. (For example, if two people post for 'A' within seconds of each other, you can leave your post there and move on)


I'll start--

Answers-Repuestas

2814 views
updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
s/b Respuestas. :) - waltico, JUN 19, 2010
this already exists, please make a search. - 00494d19, JUN 20, 2010

13 Answers

1
vote

knowledge = conocimiento

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by Rolest
Send some to me rolest , i am not a member of the - ray76, JUN 20, 2010
"Conoscienti" you see even that dropped out on me , I am out of my element! - ray76, JUN 20, 2010
1
vote

H = ¡Heidita!

¡La Reina!

alt text

updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by nonombre
posted by nonombre
1
vote

Idiom = idioma

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by Rolest
1
vote

Cariñoso. = loving affectionate . which is what most members of SD are to each other. grin

updated JUN 19, 2010
edited by ray76
posted by ray76
0
votes

mi lengua preferida - my favourite language smile

updated JUN 20, 2010
posted by Issabela
0
votes

Juegos = gameslink text

updated JUN 20, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
0
votes

¡Fantástico! - Fantastic!

updated JUN 19, 2010
edited by waltico
posted by waltico
0
votes

Genial! = great!

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by Rikko
0
votes

Educational - instructivo

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by mrsteeth33
0
votes

divertido = fun

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by canicos
0
votes

Conjugador conjugator

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by BellaMargarita
It's happened again !can i book my spot please??? - ray76, JUN 19, 2010
0
votes
updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
You got in whilst i was typing , now what do I do ???? - ray76, JUN 19, 2010
0
votes

Blasiemar.= To curse blaspheme, something not allowed fortunately on SD. cool smirk

updated JUN 19, 2010
posted by ray76
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS