HomeQ&AHow True - In Spanish?

How True - In Spanish?

1
vote

How to say 'How True' in spanish?

Eg :

Woman: The best part of our relationship is my husband.

Man : Wow! How True!

8342 views
updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by Vaanz

2 Answers

2
votes

Muy bien encontrado, fidi.grin

También:

¡Qué gran verdad!

updated JUN 13, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Alright, maestra - Fidalgo, JUN 10, 2010
2
votes

how true! -> ¡cuánta razón llevas! (SpanishDict dictionary true)

updated JUN 10, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.