Our very helpful Alba3 just made 10K!!!

12
votes

!Enhorabuena, Dawn! In your very modest ways, you have been a tremendous help.

alt text

Not trying to imitate Ira, but Alba holds a guitar too. grin

5931 views
updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by Rikko
I love the cat!!! Does he do weddings?
If the price is right, Nicole. :)
Thanks for the party, Rikko :D
Rikko, you do the best "promotion" announcements! :-)
:-)

29 Answers

5
votes

Good eye and good work Alba.!

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by nizhoni1
Thanks, nizhoni :)
5
votes

Congratulations! I find you to be most excellent.

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by jeezzle
posted by jeezzle
Thanks, jeez :)
4
votes

Awesome Dawn! You're such an asset to SpanishDict. You are so helpful!

Photobucket

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Goyo
Thanks, Greg, hopefully I'll talk to you again sometime on Skype.
4
votes

¡Enhorabuena! Thank you for all of your many contributions. smile alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
What pretty flowers, Nicole! Thanks for all you do around here.
4
votes

alt text

Bien Hecho!

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by 002262dd
Gracias, Joe. What's in the box? ;)
adivinalo!
4
votes

Your translations are always so beautiful, thank you for all of your help over the months!! Enhorabuena smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by sunshinzmommie
Sunshine's mommy! How are you? I'm glad things are going well in school, congrats.
4
votes

alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Rolest
That reminds me, I really should get off of SD and practice my dust-covered guitar ;) Thanks, Rolest.
3
votes

And the winner is....!YOU! I always knew you would do it!alt text

updated JUN 9, 2010
posted by billy-jones
Thanks for the flowers :)
3
votes

Congratulations Alba!!!!

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Vaanz
Thanks :)
3
votes

Ah the dawn is arising in the East with ten thousand stars to herald her entry

into our glorious day , scattering upon us all a golden glow , how oft hereafter

shall she rise , to present us with more star filled days . Bien hecho.

and many many thanks.

grin grin grin

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by ray76
Wow! :-)
3
votes

Felicidades Alba y gracias por compartir tus conocimientos con todos nosotros.Un abrazo.Melialt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by melipiru
Gracias, melipiru, me encanta verte en el foro.
3
votes

Continue being a great inspiration to other learners! Congratulations!

alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by swing
posted by swing
Thanks, swing, I enjoy seeing you in the forum.
3
votes

¡Felicitaciones en tu éxito. Muchas gracias por todos los tiempos que me has ayudado con las correciones. smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by Delores--Lindsey
posted by Delores--Lindsey
Gracias, Delores, disfruto mucho de tu presencia y tus contribuciones.
2
votes

Sorry, I hope not to be late. Congratulations, Alba. Now you are one of this select group.

alt text

updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by nila45
posted by nila45
Thanks, Nila :)
2
votes

I was looking for a thread by Rikko, and fortunately stumbled over this thread I almost missed!! hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm hmmm

Querida amiga: No solo eres de mis más fieles en casi todos mis hilos, sino eres una de las que mejores respuestas dan de este foro. Cuando tengo que recomendar a alguien para ser mod de un hilo, la primera siempre eres túwink

Te agradezco tu participación en mis hilos,sobre todo en los más largos, nunca te ha dado pereza.

Y además, ladies and gentelmen, la he oído hablar...y le falta poco para hablar como yo!! No es que me sorprenda, querida albasmile

Muchas gracias por ser tan fiel colaboradora en este pequeño forosmile

alt text

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by 00494d19
Thanks, Heidita...I was wondering when I'd get my t-shirt ;)