Our very helpful Alba3 just made 10K!!!

12
votes

!Enhorabuena, Dawn! In your very modest ways, you have been a tremendous help.

alt text

Not trying to imitate Ira, but Alba holds a guitar too. grin

5931 views
updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by Rikko
I love the cat!!! Does he do weddings?
If the price is right, Nicole. :)
Thanks for the party, Rikko :D
Rikko, you do the best "promotion" announcements! :-)
:-)

29 Answers

2
votes

¡¡Fecicidades, Alba!!

You are a good researcher

alt text

updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
Sorry because I'm late, Alba
Thanks, Fidalgo. It's nice to see you.
:-)
2
votes

Well done Alba

You sexy little kitten you.

Here's hoping you continue to enjoy yourself here.

alt text

updated JUN 5, 2010
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
jejeje...genial, gracias, Eddy.
2
votes

Felicidades Alba. smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by galsally
Muchas gracias :)
2
votes

alt text

.

Congratulations! And thank you for your help with our texts and translations smile

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Issabela
Thanks, Issabela. I really enjoy your presence and contributions to the forum.
2
votes

Congratulations, Alba! You are doing a great job!

alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Thanks, Sanlee, I always enjoy seeing you in my phrase threads.
1
vote

Felicidades Alba on 10K!

updated JUN 12, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
Thanks, scott :)
1
vote

¡Alba, te felicito por haber llegado a los 10 mil! ¡Ya eres miembro de época!

Alba, congratulations upon reaching 10K! You are now a vintage member!

alt text

updated JUN 12, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
Thanks, Julian, what great guitars :)
1
vote

Dawn, you are one of the reasons that SD is a great place to learn and have fun. You are also a real inspiration to me. Cheers!

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by patch
Thanks, Patch. That's very nice of you to say. I was just looking at your profile..lol...and will ignore the "pathological liar" portion and continue to be flattered by your comment ;) Cheers.
This time I'm telling the truth. (But I'm not really a billionaire businessman - that IS a lie ;)
Touché patch... jaja... herido de muerte!!
1
vote

Congrats alba3!! smile

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Jason7R
Thanks, Jason :)
1
vote

alt text

Un girasol por cada "thank you" que mereces por tu buena onda y generosidad Dawn!!!! Eres un sol en SpanishDict!!!!

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by Benz
muy amable, Benz...que bueno verte en el foro hoy...te he extrañado
1
vote

Felicidades Alba grin.

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by --Jen--
Gracias, amiga, que nos vemos en el Skype pronto :)
1
vote
updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
Thanks, Marianne :) I enjoy seeing you here.
1
vote

Thanks for all you do!

alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by mar959
Gracias, mar :)
1
vote

Que bonito amanecer

nos ha traído tu presencia

guitarra en mano, canción silente

tu palabra fluye al corazón sonriente

regalas calma entre la demencia

¡Qué bonito amanecer!

 

alt text

updated JUN 4, 2010
posted by Gekkosan
¡Que hermoso! No sabia que mi Gekko favorito es poeta. Gracias.