HomeQ&AComo se dice... My favorite restaurant is...

Como se dice... My favorite restaurant is...

0
votes

How do you say..."my favorite restaurant is"...

8413 views
updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by kokoszka546

3 Answers

1
vote

You can also get translation of sentences and phrases on this Web site by using the translation link near the top of each SpanishDict page.

here's the link

updated JUN 3, 2010
posted by Pajaro44
1
vote

mi restaurante favorito es

updated JUN 3, 2010
edited by 00813f2a
posted by 00813f2a
0
votes

Mi restaurante favorito es el restaurante chino. My favorite restaurant is the chinese restaurant.

updated JUN 5, 2010
posted by kenwilliams
"es un restaurante chino" The question is about your favorite restaurant not you favorite type of cuisine. - samdie, JUN 5, 2010
Unless there is only one Chinese restaurante where you live. - samdie, JUN 5, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS