HomeQ&ASinónimos y Antónimos de "dañar"

Sinónimos y Antónimos de "dañar"

4
votes

Create a sentence in Spanish (with the English translation) using a synonym or antonym for today's word dañar.

Please remember to check for corrections and to vote for your favorites. smile

A little help: Diccionario

4217 views
updated MAY 29, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

5 Answers

3
votes

Antónimo = reparar

Tengo que reparar mi coche porque mi esposo tuvo un choque...otra vez. Es un plomazo.

I have to repair my car because my husband had an accident...again. It's a pain in the neck.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
:) - 00494d19, MAY 29, 2010
1
vote

Los Flyers de Filadelfia destruirá los Negrohalcónes de Chicago esta noche.

The Philadelphia Flyers will destroy the Chicago Blackhawks tonight. wink alt text

updated MAY 30, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
oh, that's why you changed the avatar, jeje - 00494d19, MAY 29, 2010
The last one was my ovation to New York when they beat the Phillies in the World Series. I did it to keep Seitheach happy. I think it has been there long enough!!! - Nicole-B, MAY 29, 2010
1
vote

sinónimo = arreglar

Es la hora de limpiar y arreglar la casa. Tal vez, he estado pasando demasiado tiempo en Spandict.com.

It's time to clean and fix up the house. Maybe, I've been spending too much time on Spandict.com.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by sanlee
Reward your efforts with S.D. Sanlee. For every hour of cleaning, you get to spend ten minutes here. jeje - Nicole-B, MAY 29, 2010
What, only ten minutes? - sanlee, MAY 29, 2010
1
vote

arreglar = to fix/repair
Voy a arreglar la cortadora de césped mañana. smile
I'm going to fix the lawnmower tomorrow. wink

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by Jason7R
:) - 00494d19, MAY 29, 2010
0
votes

El pájaro pegó mi cabeza, dañándola. Ahora tengo que llevar un casco mientras se está reparando.

The bird hit my head, damaging it. Now I have to wear a helmet while it´s being repaired.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by primus
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.