Hi friends..I want to learn Spanish.

2
votes

Hi, friends. I am Ashu from India. I want to learn Spanish. I'm new and a beginner. Please help me to improve my knowledge. I also want a Spanish friend. Please help me to learn Spanish.

2172 views
updated MAY 29, 2010
edited by --Mariana--
posted by rockobolboa
Hello, and welcome to the forum. I corrected your spelling, capitalization, and punctuation so that your message was more readable. There are people trying to learn Engilsh here, so please help them by writing as correctly as possible. Thanks.
Thank you ........friend......
how can i send you a personal message ........if i have any question???
Mac - your credibility is not improved when you write Engilsh. lol
Ooh. Have to watch my OWN spelling, eh? Typos. Thanks, geofc.
You are most welcome. As I recall, you need to accumulate a few reputation points before you can send PMs. But when you do, just go to my profile, scroll to the bottom of the column on the left and click on 'Send Private Message.'
okey .........
gracias
What did you mean by "hii frd......."? Is that supposed to be "hi friend"? :)

4 Answers

1
vote

Hi Ashu. Welcome to the forum.

Continue your video lessons here on SpanishDict and you'll be better in Spanish in no time at all. You can come here to the forum and ask any questions you may have about the lessons or the language.

Again, welcome, and I hope to see you around on the forum.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

i will try to learn spanish .it's a interesting language.
i like it. And thank you frd . i want to say something, why am here, why i want to learn spanish. last week i saw a movie KITES, it's a indian film, but its story belongs to spain. when i saw movie, then i decided that i will learn spanish language. Now a days the school master is abroad, i hope friend that you will always play ball me. thanks u . Ashu

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by rockobolboa
0
votes

take lessons on spanish dict and you will be a great spanish speaker in no time.

updated MAY 29, 2010
posted by quera
Quera, please use proper capitalization and punctuation in your posts. Thanks!
0
votes

Hello, and welcome to the forum. In the future, please use proper spelling, punctuation, and capitalization here, because there are people trying to learn English here, too. There are lots of great resources here for beginners. I would recommend starting with the lessons. Here's a link. Just click on "1.1 - Greetings and Introductions" to get started. There's a dictionary you can search from the top of any of the pages on this website, and several good reference articles, which you can find here. This conjugation tool should also help you. If you have any other questions, just post them here. Good luck!

updated MAY 28, 2010
edited by MacFadden
posted by MacFadden