A - Z Jewels (Las Joyas)

7
votes

Emerald = La Esmeralda

15710 views
updated JUN 14, 2013
posted by aurelioque2005

36 Answers

5
votes

alt text Cuarzo-quartz

updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
4
votes

With -W-

Williamson Diamont Mine,It's in Mwadui-Tanzania

Mina del DiamanteWilliamson.It's in Mwadui-Tanzania

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by melipiru
4
votes

alt text Granate-Garnet

updated MAY 19, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
¡Qué hermosa!
4
votes

alt text Brillantes-Diamantes/Diamond

updated MAY 19, 2010
edited by melipiru
posted by melipiru
4
votes

Kilatess/quilates

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by melipiru
4
votes

Uvarovite Garnet-- Uvarovite is a calcium chromium garnet found in crystalline marbles and schists in the Ural mountains and Outokumpu, Finland.
alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
3
votes

Diamante = Diamond

Would some kind person please explain why I cannot copy and paste a picture in this space ( of a Diamond) I can press copy on a genuine free picture but the paste facility is not highlighted when I right click my mouse. Is this facility blocked by admin because I have not earned sufficient privileges in order to display a picture here at Spanish Dict .com?

updated JUN 14, 2013
edited by FELIZ77
posted by FELIZ77
Are you entering the web address using the little photo icon next to the quotation marks, or are you trying to paste it directly into the large white answer box?
And you want to copy image location, not the image itself : )
I am /have been trying to paste a picture in directly... is this not the correct way to do it /is there a more effective way
?
No, FELIZ77. You may, but you have to add some more codes for it to appear. The simpler way it to click on the icon that looks like a picture frame above the area where you type in the text and paste the "image location" there when the prompt appears.
Because you are not worthy
3
votes

alt text With F Fibulas

updated MAY 14, 2010
posted by melipiru
3
votes

fan shape emeralds = forma de abanico esmeraldas alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
Beautiful. Something about it, please
3
votes

Vidrio - Glass

alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by luz_72
3
votes

O ópalo = opal

alt text alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
Beautiful
3
votes

nose piercing-= nariz penetarnate alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
3
votes

I couldn't find H and I, so here is J:

jaspe - jasper

alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by luz_72
3
votes

Aguamarina = aquamarine Es mi piedra de nacimiento! grin

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by chica_rica
3
votes

feldespato - Feldspar alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by --Jen--