A - Z Jewels (Las Joyas)

7
votes

Emerald = La Esmeralda

15710 views
updated JUN 14, 2013
posted by aurelioque2005

36 Answers

3
votes

Esmeralda alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by --Jen--
3
votes

Ámbar - Amber

alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by --Jen--
2
votes

alt text Bvlgari

updated MAY 19, 2010
posted by melipiru
2
votes

R rubí = ruby

I don't think there's any that starts with Q. Ruby happens to be my birthstone so I just couldn't resist having to be the one to post this. grin

ruby

updated MAY 14, 2010
edited by Rikko
posted by Rikko
2
votes

Nothing od D except diamond, so here is an E:

Espinela - Spinel-ruby

alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

Granate - garnet (same entry, but different photo)

alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
2
votes

hace uso de un lote de joyas = makes use of a lot of jewelry alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
edited by sanlee
posted by sanlee
2
votes

perla - pearl

alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by mar959
Me gusta mucho las perlas!!!
2
votes

sodalita -sodalite

alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by Fidalgo
posted by Fidalgo
2
votes

lapislázuli - lapis lazuli

alt text

updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by mar959
posted by mar959
1
vote

Zafiro azul - blue sapphire

alt text

updated MAY 18, 2010
posted by luz_72
Sorry, no X and Y...
1
vote

La mujer llevando joyas - a woman wearing jewelry

Mujer glamoroso. Un retrato de una mujer glamorosa llevar joyas hermosas. photo

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
1
vote

Joyas de oro - gold jewelry

alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by luz_72
1
vote

Kilos de oro!

![alt text][1]

[1]: http://www.thecapitalgoldgroup.com/generic gold bars.jpg

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by --Mariana--
1
vote

I can't find another "k"... So on to "L":

Cuarzo Limón - Lemoncuartz

alt text

updated MAY 10, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
Oops, in Spanish this starts with a "c"... :(