What are the common dog commands in Spanish?

3
votes

What are the words commonly used in Spanish when training a dog, e.g. "fetch, sit, rollover"?

I know I could look up the the imperative form of the words we use in English, but I would not be sure they would be the words actually used.

Thanks!

16201 views
updated MAY 2, 2010
posted by Neago
one funny is "quitate chucho"

2 Answers

1
vote

Heidita posted an extensive list here.

updated MAY 2, 2010
edited by mar959
posted by mar959
0
votes

Got it, thanks!

updated MAY 1, 2010
posted by Neago