HomeQ&Aque se la voluntad de Dios

que se la voluntad de Dios

2
votes

que sea la voluntad de Dios

2326 views
updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by lithen
Insha'Allah - lagartijaverde, ABR 27, 2010

3 Answers

1
vote

God willing from phrasebook is "Si Dios quiere"

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by scottdoherty
1
vote

Looks like a question to me even though it lacks the question marks. "Who knows what the will of God is?"

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by jeezzle
1
vote

Hi there and welcome to the forum smile

I would translate this as "that it's Gods will". Please note that words and short sentences can be inserted in the dictionary or the translator in the top menu. Also be sure to read the forum rules so you can make the most out of your membership!

Enjoy and have fun!

Saludos, Chica

updated ABR 27, 2010
posted by chicasabrosa
or May it be God's will. The "que" is often used in exhortiations like "Que tenga un buen día" - 0074b507, ABR 27, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS