what does "tocar" mean

1
vote

help

4683 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by rachipoo

2 Answers

3
votes

To touch. When used in conjunction with a musical instrument, to play. Literally, I touch the guitar. Toco la guitarra.

Or you could use the dictionary on this site.

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by 008f2974
1
vote

You may double click on the word to get an abbreviated definition or get a better definition and examples of use by using our dictionary feature.

tocar

¡Bienvenida al foro!

Welcome to the forum!

updated ABR 22, 2010
posted by 0074b507