curaron la locura de don quijote?

0
votes

curaron la locura de don quijote?

3842 views
updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by jace534

2 Answers

1
vote

Hello,

If you need a translation, it would be "...they cured the insanity of Don Quijote..."

The translator is here

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by luz_72
0
votes

Dicen que a la muerte de don Quijote ya estaba es su cabal juicio. When he died he was in his right mind.....

updated ABR 21, 2010
posted by margaretbl