HomeQ&Aloose yourself

loose yourself

0
votes

for example:

loose yourself in the music, i.e. forget who you are, where you are, etc...

1602 views
updated MAR 12, 2010
posted by alexengijon

3 Answers

2
votes

It's spelled "lose" and you can use the translate tool translate

smile wink perderse

updated MAR 12, 2010
edited by Gocika
posted by Gocika
1
vote

forget who you are, where you are, etc...

Been there; done that.

olvidar de quién eres o de dónde estás, etcétera

alt text

updated MAR 12, 2010
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
oh dear, it's just a song! - alexengijon, MAR 12, 2010
:)))) - Gocika, MAR 12, 2010
0
votes

lose yourself in the music = déjate llevar por la música wink


alt text

updated MAR 12, 2010
edited by mediterrunio
posted by mediterrunio
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS