HomeQ&Awhat does ¿Qué hace la cuñada? mean?

what does ¿Qué hace la cuñada? mean?

0
votes

translation of a question

6160 views
updated NOV 4, 2011
posted by andieleigh

3 Answers

2
votes

It means "What does the sister-in-law do?"

updated NOV 4, 2011
posted by Redalert75
0
votes

What's the sister-in-law doing?

updated MAR 11, 2010
posted by alba3
or como ¿Cómo gana la vida? What does she do? (for a living) - 0074b507, MAR 11, 2010
I think you translation would be more accurate for this one: ¿Qué esta haciendo la cuñada? - Gocika, MAR 11, 2010
0
votes

What does the sister-in-law?

use this link

updated MAR 10, 2010
posted by Gocika
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.