What does "como crees" mean?

0
votes

Some one just sent that to me in a text message and I don't understand.

34018 views
updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by thacarter0510

5 Answers

2
votes

how do you think

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by 0021954c
1
vote

cómo crees!

Depending on context, it could mean: Do not be silly!

  • ¿Es tu novio?
  • ¡Cómo crees!, sólo somos amigos.
updated OCT 27, 2012
posted by Mokay
1
vote

What do you think?

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by Gocika
1
vote

Less likely, but it could also be "as you believe" or "like you believe" as the como has no interrogative accent mark on it.

updated MAR 7, 2010
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

"¿Cómo crees que lo hago?"

"How do you think I do it?"

como = how

crees = think, believe

A simple dictionary from spanishdict gives this translation smile

updated MAR 7, 2010
edited by Zizoun
posted by Zizoun