HomeQ&APreterit Yo Pongo

Preterit Yo Pongo

0
votes

Does anyone know what it is?

Thanks!

2414 views
updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by erin29

2 Answers

1
vote

This is the link for: poner

The preterite for yo is 'puse'

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by torrontes75
0
votes

Take a look at the Conjugations of Poner. The preterit of "yo pengo" is "yo puse." It is very irregular.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by nrdyAWSM
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.