Bathroom A-Z

3
votes

It is pretty simple all you do is post a spanish word (or sentience that starts with a verb that continues the alphabet chain. Also please make sure you also add the English word, bold your letter and keep it inside the bathroom.

Example:

Bob: A-word

Jeff: B-word

Sally: C-word

etc.

Please click newest before posting your word

acabar una ducha = to end a shower

5999 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by Pandagamesorg
posted by Pandagamesorg

28 Answers

2
votes

espejo

mirror

updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by 00d7cd75
posted by 00d7cd75
3
votes

B - Bebo té caliente en la bañera. ( I drink hot tea in the bathtub.) smile

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by florence93
posted by florence93
3
votes

Hermana - Sister (she is always in the bathroom)

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Pandagamesorg
2
votes

Klínex -Kleenex

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by wobien
Sorry, h1deaway and Fiodalgo answered while I was typing mine
1
vote

karaoke

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by h1deaway
WHaT!!!!
1
vote

There is always one of these:

Urgencia

Urgency

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

Quince minutos han de ser un rato adecuado para quitarse la mugre del cuerpo.

15 minutes should be an adequate time to rid the body of crud.

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by 005faa61
posted by 005faa61
1
vote

Oigo a mi esposo cantando en la regadera (en la ducha).

I hear my husband singing in the shower.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by mountaingirl123
1
vote

mascarilla=face mask

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
1
vote

lavabo -sink

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Fidalgo
1
vote

jabón - soap

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Pandagamesorg
1
vote

I - el Inodoro - toilet

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by --Jen--
1
vote

Bath tub bañera

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by kweezy93
posted by kweezy93
1
vote

calentar el agua = to heat the water up

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by florence93
1
vote

Ducha - Shower

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by Pandagamesorg
posted by Pandagamesorg