Bathroom A-Z

3
votes

It is pretty simple all you do is post a spanish word (or sentience that starts with a verb that continues the alphabet chain. Also please make sure you also add the English word, bold your letter and keep it inside the bathroom.

Example:

Bob: A-word

Jeff: B-word

Sally: C-word

etc.

Please click newest before posting your word

acabar una ducha = to end a shower

5999 views
updated MAR 8, 2010
edited by Pandagamesorg
posted by Pandagamesorg

28 Answers

1
vote

What bathroom would be complete without it:

Flatulencia

Wind LOL

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by 00d7cd75
1
vote

gargarizar

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by h1deaway
you forgot to say "to gargle"
0
votes

how about: papel de empapelar de yanqui (Yankee wallpaper) cheese

... imagine the wall in your bathroom looking like this: alt text

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by MeEncantanCarasSonrisas
Go Red Sox!!!
0
votes

Pon la mesa lo más rapido posible. Set the table as soon as possible.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by pescador1
0
votes

Pon la mesa lo más rapido posible. Set the table as soon as possible.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by pescador1
0
votes

Pon la mesa lo mas rapido posible.

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by pescador1
0
votes

ñoño=excrement ?obscene?

updated MAR 2, 2010
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
excremento
0
votes

El Techo as in "¡Voy a pintar el techo del el baño mañana mi amor!" wink

Ceiling, as in "I'll paint the bathroom ceiling tomorrow honey!"

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by Aaron_w
0
votes

suelo - floor

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by h1deaway
0
votes

a magazine(obvius use)

una revista

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by melipiru
0
votes

papel higiénico = toilet paper

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by LaBurra
0
votes

maquillaje -make up

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by gloriadean
oops, I'm a little slow :o)
0
votes

C - el Champú (shampoo)

updated MAR 2, 2010
posted by --Jen--