HomeQ&Aeasier way to conjugate

easier way to conjugate

3
votes

is there any easy way to conjugate the words into past tense or any other tenses??

1164 views
updated MAR 23, 2010
posted by yagi

3 Answers

1
vote

It seems to me the only way to do it is to study and memorize. A tip that helps me...

Just as if you were "counting sheep" at night, I chose a verb and try to conjugate it in my head in different tenses. Then do another verb, and another verb, and another zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz...............

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by yogamamaof2
0
votes

there is really no easier way to conjugate except just memorizing the different endings for each verb. you could try making a little chart or diagram of the endings- it helped me.

updated FEB 20, 2010
posted by spacestar10
0
votes

You can use the conjugator on this site.

A good way to study for your exams is to list all the endings of every tense you need to know in a table.

updated FEB 20, 2010
edited by hanran
posted by hanran
yes but what am i going to do in the exams :) - yagi, FEB 20, 2010
study the tenses in your exams, and memorize them. - hanran, FEB 20, 2010
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.